Kirribilli Neutral Bay

Our team

Ministry Team

Paul Dale

Paul Dale

Senior Pastor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Strategy & Vision; Preaching across all gatherings; Pastoring staff & Parish Council; Pastor of 8am & 10am Neutral Bay & 3.30pm Kirribilli; Belonging Course; Funerals.

Susan An

Susan An

Assistant Pastor: Women & Scripture

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastoral care of women at Neutral Bay and evening women at Kirribilli; Scripture in Schools for Neutral Bay, Middle Harbour & Beauty Point Public Schools; Pastor at 8am & 10am Neutral Bay & 5.30pm & 7pm Kirribilli.

Andrew West

Andrew West

Assistant Pastor

Starts 17th December as Assistant Pastor

Ed Yorston

Ed Yorston

Assistant Pastor: Mission

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastor of 7pm Kirribilli; Mission: Neighbourhood (Explore courses, outreach and community engagement events, evangelism training); Mission: Nations; Weddings.

James Galea

James Galea

Assistant Pastor: Membership

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastor of 8am, 9.45am & 5.30pm Kirribilli; Membership (welcoming systems and integration); Baptisms.

Naomi de Vries

Naomi de Vries

Children's Pastor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kids Church; Playtime (Community Playgroup); Bridge Kids (Primary Afterschool Club); Ignite (Youth Group) with Youth Pastor.

Sarah Condie

Sarah Condie

Well-being & Care Director

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Oversight of Well-being & Care ministries, including life stage courses & congregational care teams.

Curtis Smith

Curtis Smith

Music & Gatherings Director

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitation of meaningful worship across gatherings; recruiting, training, resourcing & care of musicians & band leaders.

Viv Chapman

Viv Chapman

Mercy Ministries Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mercy ministries (Greenway, James Milson Retirement Village, Lansdowne Gardens & Appeals)

Matt Diks

Matt Diks

Maturity & Media Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Equip & train current & future men's leaders; manage media production.

Ministry Support Team

Liz Hennessey

Liz Hennessey

Office Manager & PA to Senior Pastor - Kirribilli

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Admin; systems & processes; events; infrastructure.

Vicki King

Vicki King

Office Co-ordinator - Neutral Bay

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Admin & service co-ordination.

Camilla Israel

Camilla Israel

Marketing & Communication Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitate internal and external communication; planning, production & implementation of all marketing materials; database, website & social media management.

Pip Streeter

Pip Streeter

Marketing & Communication Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitate internal and external communication; planning, production & implementation of all marketing materials; database, website & social media management.

William Ko

William Ko

Bookkeeper

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Sue Whitehead

Sue Whitehead

Bookkeeper - Neutral Bay

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Interns

James Boardman

James Boardman

Assists in children's ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Jonny Buiaroski

Jonny Buiaroski

Assists in children's ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tom James

Tom James

Assists in children's & youth ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Joel Mailei

Joel Mailei

Assists in music & gatherings ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Emma Yin

Emma Yin

Assists in women's & mercy ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Student Ministers

Phillip Morrow (9.45am Kirribilli & Greenway)
Tawanda Masango (3.30pm & 7pm Kirribilli & Explore)
Chris Bailey (5.30pm & 7pm Kirribilli & Connect Learning)
Sam Gempton (7pm Kirribilli & Everyday English)
Jack Day (10am Neutral Bay & Connect Leaders)
Nick Woodward (8am Neutral Bay & Youth)
Danae Woodward (8am Neutral Bay & Youth)

Parish Council

Wardens and Parish Councillors are elected by the church each year. They oversee the ‘operations’ of the church.

The current Parish Council consists of the following people:

  • Finance: Grant Djung (Warden); Alex De Muelenare, Dom Fodera
  • Property: Ron King (Warden)
  • Policy: Anna Reed-Stephenson (Warden), Elaine Collin
  • Mission: Aime Nickel


Nominators are: Jim Becker, Dominic Fodera, Vicki King, Chris Patchett, Sue Turnbull.

If you have any questions for Parish Council, please speak with one of the Parish Councillors or email the church office and your query will be forwarded on.